Author Topic: 1.5 - error when trying to group by workspace in time report (solved)  (Read 2226 times)

salival

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 18
    • View Profile
When I try to group a 'Total task execution time' report by workspace it fails. Grouping by any other option works though.

In debug mode it gives me the following error: Query failed with message 'Table 'opengoo3.pr' doesn't exist'. Opengoo3 is the database name I gave at setup.
« Last Edit: July 29, 2009, 06:05:01 pm by salival »

ignacio

  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 1703
    • View Profile
Re: 1.5 - error when trying to group by workspace in time report
« Reply #1 on: July 29, 2009, 12:24:26 pm »
Hi,

Try changing line 106 of 'application/models/timeslot/Timeslots.class.php' from:

Code: [Select]
$postFrom .= ") LEFT OUTER JOIN `pr` AS `ws" . $i . "` ON `pr`.`p" . ($wsDepth + $i + 1) . "` = `ws" . $i . "`.`id`";
to:

Code: [Select]
$postFrom .= ") LEFT OUTER JOIN `".TABLE_PREFIX."projects` AS `ws" . $i . "` ON `pr`.`p" . ($wsDepth + $i + 1) . "` = `ws" . $i . "`.`id`";
(Changed the first `pr` for `".TABLE_PREFIX."projects`)
« Last Edit: July 29, 2009, 03:37:21 pm by ignacio »

salival

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 18
    • View Profile
Re: 1.5 - error when trying to group by workspace in time report
« Reply #2 on: July 29, 2009, 12:43:03 pm »
Solved it, thank you.

(although it was timeslotS.class.php  ;) )

ignacio

  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 1703
    • View Profile
Re: 1.5 - error when trying to group by workspace in time report
« Reply #3 on: July 29, 2009, 03:37:36 pm »
Ooopsie! Corrected it :)